İstanbul, Türkiye +90 (212) 283 22 95

Where dreams come true

Motocross
Motocross

4 December, 2020 by Administrator

MOTOCROSS Motocross , which...

Kıte Surfıng/Flıp Surfıng
Kıte Surfıng/Flıp Surfıng

4 December, 2020 by Administrator

KITE SURFING-FLIP SURFING...

Skateboarding Sports
Skateboarding Sports

4 December, 2020 by Administrator

SKATEBOARDİNG SPORTS...

View all blog entries →

Customer KVKK Clarification Text

Customer KVKK Clarification Text

Login

As Intelligenceturkey (referred to as "intelligenceturkey", "Company" or "We"), we take the utmost care to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and to process your data in accordance with the legislation while performing the services we offer to our guests. Within this clarification text prepared in accordance with Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law"), we would like to give you information about the following subjects:

1. How can we obtain your personal data?

2. Which personal data do we process?

3. For what purposes and for what legal reasons do we process your personal data?

4. For what purposes and with whom can we share your personal data?

5. What are your rights regarding your personal data and how can you use these rights?

How can we obtain your personal data?

As Intelligenceturkey, we can contact you, our guests, through many channels. for example

• During your visits to our agencies or branches,

• When you call our call center and leave your information,

• During your visit to our website or when you sign up and make a reservation;

• You can share your personal data with us during your communications with our customer service or other Intelligenceturkey employees via e-mail. In addition, if your relationship with our company is through an intermediary institution, we can obtain your personal data through these intermediary institutions.

Which personal data do we process?

As Intelligenceturkey, we can process your personal data in different categories within the scope of the services we offer to our valued guests.

• Your identity and contact information; Name, surname, identification information of accounts (Republic of Turkey Identity Number), passports and so on. your information and e-mail address, phone number, mobile phone number, your information on your identity, your address information

• Your visual and audio recordings; Your photo, call center records

• Your financial information; Financial records or payment information regarding the services you have received from our company

• Your current and past transaction information; Your hotel or package tour preferences or travel information regarding your current or past booking.

• Your request and complaint information; Written or verbal records of your requests and complaints regarding the services offered by Intelligenceturkey or your special requests concerning an existing reservation

• Your insurance details; Details of your travel insurance policy

• Your private personal data; If you have a health condition that may cause you to have special needs during your travel or if you request a reservation change or cancellation due to your illness, we may process your health information, which is special quality personal data.

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

As Intelligenceturkey, we may process your personal data for the following purposes and for legal reasons:

• In order to provide you with the products and services you have requested in the best way, we operate on the basis of the legal reason "it is directly necessary or relevant for the establishment and execution of the contract" in the clause c of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law. As Intelligenceturkey, we bring you many products and services, especially tour reservations. We process your personal data such as your identity, contact, request or financial information so that we can offer you the products and services you request or to perform your membership on our website, and thus we follow your reservation, operation process and membership process. For example, a package tour of your choice We make hotel reservations, buy your flight tickets on your behalf, inform the people who will meet you and provide informative communications about your travel. If it is necessary to process your special data during the reservation process, we will process your data by requesting your express consent.

• In order to improve our product and service quality, the 'legitimate interest of the data controller' in sub clause f of the 2nd clause of the 5th article of the Law has been made public by the person concerned. We are operating based on the legal reason. As Intelligenceturkey, we are always looking for ways to provide better service to our guests. We carry out business development activities and analyzes for purposes such as increasing the quality of our products and services, measuring the satisfaction of our guests, getting to know our customers and their preferences more closely, and creating more efficient business strategies. We process your personal data in order to realize these business processes. Or, we may process your personal information in the feedback you give publicly on social media to improve our products and services and to measure customer satisfaction.

• In order to engage in commercial communication activities, we process with your "express consent" in accordance with the 1st paragraph of the 5th article of the Law. As Intelligenceturkey, we offer many products and services. We can send notification contents to introduce these products and services we offer and to inform you about innovations and opportunities that will excite you. Receiving these notifications is entirely at your preference; You can give us permission to send you these messages at any time or you can withdraw your consent.

• In order to finalize your requests and complaints, based on the legal grounds of 'the legitimate interest of the data controller' in the clause f of the 2nd paragraph of the 5th article of the Law and the 'fulfillment of the legal obligation of the data controller' in the three clause of the 2nd paragraph of the 5th article We process as. Your requests and feedback are very important to us. We may process your personal data in order to evaluate your requests regarding how we can better offer the services we provide to you and to solve the problems you experience or to take the necessary measures to prevent them from happening again.

• In order to create financial records, we operate on the basis of the legal reason "directly necessary or relevant for the establishment and execution of the contract" in the clause c of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law. We can process your personal data while conducting the financial processes of our company. For example, your personal data can be processed during the issuance of invoices for the services we provide, creating financial records or conducting financial audits.

• In order to carry out in-company activities, we are operating on the basis of the "legitimate interest of the data controller" in the f clause of the 2nd paragraph of the 5th article of the Law. As in almost every company, we can process your personal data while conducting certain processes within the company and creating records while conducting our business activities. For example, we manage our information technology infrastructure, reward the performance of our employees, or perform internal audit operations.

• In order to fulfill the legal obligations we are subject to, we operate on the basis of the legal reason "to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller" in the three paragraphs of the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law and "to explicitly stipulate in the law" in paragraph 2. As a company, we are subject to many legal obligations. For example, we may process your personal data and share your information with authorized public institutions or private organizations in order to fulfill certain obligations arising from regulations such as tourism, tax and insurance regulations. In particular, we may process your personal data to respond to lawful information requests made by authorities such as judicial authorities, police forces, regulatory and supervisory authorities.

For what purposes and with whom can we share your personal data?

In certain cases, we may share your personal data with third parties. Below we summarize the parties we may share your personal data with and the reasons for sharing it. We would like to underline that, as Intelligenceturkey, we never share or make available your personal data to unauthorized third parties for our own benefit.

Third parties with whom we can share your personal data and our sharing reasons are as follows:

We can share your personal data with our business partners. We may share your personal information with our suppliers, such as hotels and similar accommodation service providers that enable us to offer you the products you purchase within the scope of our package tour services, transportation service companies such as airlines or bus companies, insurance companies providing travel insurance services or companies providing organization services. Especially when you purchase tour packages that include travel abroad, our business partners with whom we have transferred your information may be abroad. In many cases, third parties to whom we transfer your personal data will be able to process your personal data as data controller.

We can share your information with our suppliers. At some points where we communicate with you, we use the services of third parties other than Intelligenceturkey. In this context, we receive services from suppliers directly related to our services, such as commercial message delivery, managing our website, and providing our information technology infrastructure. In addition, we may share your personal data with lawyers in order to protect the legal and economic security of our Company. In these cases, we can transfer your personal data to suppliers.

We can transfer your information to financial institutions. We may share your personal data with banks or payment institutions in order to make payments for our services.

We may share your personal information with authorized public institutions or private persons if legally requested. In accordance with our legal obligations we are subject to, we may need to share your information with authorized public institutions on a routine or demand basis or with relevant organizations due to the insurance and tax legislation we are subject to. For example, we may share your information with public institutions in order to respond to information requests submitted to us by the courts within the scope of criminal investigations or during tax audits.

What are your rights regarding your personal data and how can you use these rights?

As a personal data owner in accordance with Article 11 of the Law, you have many rights regarding your personal data. In this section, we would like to inform you about the rights you have and how you can exercise these rights.

The rights you have in accordance with Article 11 of the Law are as follows:

You can find out whether your personal data is processed by us,

If your personal data has been processed by us, you can request information from us,

You can learn for what purposes we process your personal data and whether your personal data is used in accordance with these purposes,

You can learn about the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data domestically or abroad,

If we have processed your personal data incomplete or incorrectly, you can request their correction and request that these corrections be communicated to third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data.

Although we have processed your personal data in accordance with the Law and other relevant provisions of the law, if the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear, you can request the deletion or destruction of your personal data and request that the corrections made in this context be transmitted to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data.

In the event that a result occurs against you by analyzing the data we process exclusively through automated systems, you can object to this result,

If you suffer any damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you can request the compensation of the damage arising from unlawful data processing.

Our Contact Information

 

İntelligenceturkey tourism consultancy services

Altayçeşme District Sanat Street No: 5/2

Maltepe-Istanbul

Phone: 212 283 22 95

[email protected]

WWW.intelligenceturkey.net